Wheelchair & Ambulatory Sports, USA

Where Excellence is Achieved

Spirit of Excellence Awards

Female Past Recipients

 
Archery
Field   
Pentathlon
Powerlifting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Track
3-on-3 Basketball   
International Athlete
 Volunteer   
 2013
 Caitlin
Goerlich
 Curran
Brown
 Rose
Hollermann
 
 
 
Jessica
Rogers
 
 
 
2012
Kayla Hicks
  Anna Day
 
  Tiffany
Melchoiorre
  Ariel Liker
 
    Alexandra
Badeaux 
  
 
 
 2011
Lynne 
Ganley
  Tiffany
Melchiorre
Chelsea Crytzer
 Kelsey 
Haas
  Carrisa
Gore
  Catlin
Goerlich
  Sydney Bolen
 
 
 
 2010
 Melanie Watson
 Alexandra Badeaux
 Kaitlyn Schewanick
Lindsey 
Good
  Jennifer Faes
 
  Ariel Liker
  Caitlin McDermott
 
 
 2009
 
  Ariel Liker
  Rachel Voss
  Sarah McGalliard
  Toni Saia
  Katelyn Schewanick
  Kanya Sesser
  Rose Hollermann
 
 
 2008
  Rose Hollerman
  Colbie Bratlie
 
  Caitlin Chasar
  Lan Fen Kaplan
  Colleen Rock
  Maggie Frederick
  Rachel Voss
 
 
 2007
 Colleen 
Rock
  Shawna Lee Ryan
 Tatyana McFadden
 Rachel 
Voss
  Michelle Fisher
  Heather Haynie
  Mallerie Badgett
  Mariya Redden
 
 
 2006
 
  Rachel Voss
  Emily Seelenfreund
  Mallerie Badgett
  Jaclyn Lanzetti
  Gail Gaeng
  Jillian Ratliff
  Susannah Scaroni
 
 
 2005
  Anna Ryan
  Brittany Mulkey
 
 
  Mary Christine Beck
  Deanna Free
  Margaret Redden
  Jill Moore
 
 
 2004
  Kelsey Yost
  Amber Luckert
 
  Katie Kaufman
  Nicole McDonald
  Emily Seelenfreund
  Tatyana McFadden
  Eve Hampton
 
 
 2003
  Amber Luckert
  Nicole McDonald
 
 
  Mary Allison Milford
  Tatyana McFadden
  Jaclyn Daya
 
 
 
 2002
  Deanna Free
 Margaret Redden
 
  Sofija Korac
  Jennifer Steinmetz
  Mary Allison Milford
  Shirley Reilly
 
 
 
 2001
 
  Laurie Stephens
 
  Bao Yang
  Sarah Castle
  Lynsay Callies
  Kelly Timms
  
 
 
 2000
  Emily Tamura
  Shannon Morrisey
 
  Jennifer Armento
  Surekha Stelberg
  Shirley Reilly
  Jessica Galli
 
 
 
 1999
  Jennifer Armento
  Cheryl Leitner
 
  Shannon Morrisey
  Gretchen Rosenkratz
  Tina Miller
  Darlene Hunter
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Male Past Recipients

Year
 Archery
Field
 Pentathlon
 Powerlifting
 Swimming
 Table Tennis
 Track
 3-on-3- Basketball
 International
 Volunteer
 2013
Mitchell
Kohl
 
Justin
Ferra 
Zsolt 
Vincze
Stephen
Koziel
  Danny
Scrivano
 
 
 
 
2012
 
Michell
Miles 
  Sean Burns
  Bryce
Segura 
  Aleks
Puumala 
  Jullian
Santiago
Nishan
Patel
 
  Yuttajak
Glinbancheyn
   Jim
Johnston
 2011
 Mitchell Miles
  Tyler Pickett
  Dylan
Faughn
  Josh Berenado
  Jimmy Cuevas
  Linas Pagano
  Adam Cruz
 
 
 
 2010
 Gianfranco Iannotta
  Dylan Wilson
  Adam Cruz
  Chase Brossett
  Adam Saldana
  Joshua Melendez
  Sean Burns
 
 
 
 2009
  Raymond Martin
  Josh Melendez
 Zachary Abbott
  Louis Riccardi
  Josh Berenotto
  Josh Scanlon
 Jimmy Cuevas
  Ben Kenyon
 
 
 2008
  Louis Riccardi
 Zachary Abbott
 
  Marc Johnson
  Jonathan Heider
  Bartosz Stawicki
  Brian Siemann
  Kaleb Kallappa
 
 
 2007
 Justin Strafuss
  Sam Craven
  Brian Siemann
  Wen Bumgardner
  Ben Kenyon
  Colin Cutter
  Jordan Bird
  Josh Swoverland
 
 
 2006
 Tenner Murphy
  Cody Mace
  Tamirat Ives-Rublee
  Master Hinkle
  Adam Schmuki
  Ben Kenyon
  Steven Klorer
  Vitaly Ricci
 
 
 2005
 Chris Stanek
 Tommie Gray
 
  Chris Taylor
  Matthew Ellenberger
  Ryan Chalmers
  Cully Mason
  Travis Thrash
 
 
 2004
 Sean Burns
  Tommy Chasanoff
 
  Andy Wise
  Cary Gaul
  Chris Stanek
  Michael Timpa
  Chris Taylor
 
 
 2003
  Cody Mace
  Cody Futrell
 
  Chris Stanek
  Onel Ramirez
  Ryan Free
  Nathan Taylor
 
 
 
 2002
  Michael Applegate
  Ryan Free
 
  Jose Pineda
  Lantz Lamback
  Scott Clifford
  Lamile Perry
 
 
 
 2001
  Dylan Cooper
  Eric Runyan
 
  Matthew Aldridge
  Doug Forbis
  Tyler Garner
  Matt Gee
 
 
 
 2000
 Kit Rhoades
  Abe Waugh
 
  Willis Morris
  Kevin Hosea
  Joshua George
  Tyler Byers
 
 
 
 1999
  Robert Danaj
Gary Howery
 
  Cory Cortney
  Richie Domotor
  Michael Applegate
  Kevin Hosea