Adaptive Sports USA

Where Excellence is Achieved

Hall of Fame

If you would like to nominate someone for the Hall of Fame, please contact Cara Carr, caracara@wasusa.org.

Hall of Fame Inductees

Category 1 = Athletes

Category 2 = Contributors/Affiliates

Year of Induction
 Athlete
 Year of Induction
 Contributor(s)/Affiliate(s)
2012
 Mike Ward
 2012
 Gerry & Gwena Herman
 2012
 Mikel Vandello
2010
 Pam Wilson
  2010
  Sherry Ramsey (Schulz)
2009
Pete Arballo
 2008
 Joann Cornett Dunn
2009
Barry Ewing
 2008
 Carlos Rodriguez
2008
 Paul Kolterjahn
 2007
 Jennifer Johnson
 2007
 Paul DePace 
 2007
 Jim Martinson
 2007
 Pat Putt 
  2004
  Jon Brown
 2006
 Dave Baskin
  2004
  Ann Cody
 2004
 Joe Lyttle
  2002
  Jean Driscoll
 2004
 Arleen Sand
  2002
  Hugh Smith
 2004
 Charles Sheppard
  2001
  Bart Dodson
 2002
 Curt Beamer
  2001
  Randy Snow
 2001
 Marty Morse
  2000
  Tom Brown
 2000
 Barbara Chambers
  2000
  Ray Clark
 2000
 Les Rothman
  1999
  Jerry Deets
 1999
 Mary Carpenter
  1999
 Joe Grejdus
 1999
 Jan Elix
  1998
  Sebastion DeFrancesco
 1998
 Andy Chasanoff
  1998
  Bart McNichol
 1998
 Joan Karpuk
  1998
  Marcia Kulick
 1997
 Maureen Freeda
  1997
  Arnold Astrada
 1997
 Lyn Rourke
  1997
  Candace Cable
 1996
 Karen Johnstone
  1997
  Connie Head
 1994
 Bill & Brenda Greene
  1996
  Robert Ocvirk
 1993
 G. Andrew Fleming
  1996
  Gary Kerr
 1992
 Jim Messer
  1995
  George Conn
 1992
 John Noisette
  1995
  Eddie Coyle
 1992
 Ariel Roman
  1994
  Ken Brooks
 1991
 Sharon Brooks
  1994
  Bill Griggs
 1991
 Anne Lipton
  1993
  Mike Dempsey
 1991
 Wayne Protheroe
  1993
  George Murray
 1990
 Robert J. Syzman, PhD
  1993
  Rodney Vlieger
 1989
 Ian Chafee
  1992
  Sharon Hedrick
 1988
 Judy Benoit
  1992
  Kent Hogan
 1988
 Dan Sullivan
  1991
  Marty Ball
 1986
  Casey Clarke, Ph.D.
  1991
  Bob Hall
 1984
  Richard Kuntzler
  1991
  Skip Wilkins
 1983
  Stanley Myers, M.D.
  1990
  Ella Cox
 1981
  Pat Karman
  1990
  John Gray
 1979
  Robert Classon
  1989
  John Jay Brown
 1978
  B. Cairbre McCann, M.D.
  1989
  Susan Hagel
 1977
  Stan Labanowich, Ph.D.
  1988
  Sharon Myers
 1974
  H. Charles Ryder
  1988
  Ty Kaus
 1973
  Ted McLean
  1987
  Bea Anderson
 1972
  Al Youakim
  1987
  Karen Casper
 1971
  Seymour Bloom
  1987
  Richard Rosenbaum
 1970
  Benjamin Lipton
  1986
  Christa Welger
  1970
  Timothy Nugent
 1985
 Ronald Halsey
 
 
 1985
 Scott Robeson
 
 
 1984
 Jan Little
 
 
 1984
 William Johnson
 
 
 1983
 Richard Maduro
 
 
 1983
 James Mathis
 
 
 1983
 Dino Wallen
 
 
 1983
 Carol Giesse Wooledge
 
 
 1983
 Bruce Karr
 
 
 1982
 Karen Donaldson
 
 
 1982
 David Williamson
 
 
 1981
 Ruth Rosenbaum
 
 
 1981
 Peter Krajewski
 
 
 1980
 Reno Levis
 
 
 1978
 Julius Duval
 
 
 1978
 Evelyn Moore
 
 
 1977
 William Fairbanks
 
 
 1977
 Darlene Quinlan
 
 
 1976
 Vincent Falardeau
 
 
 1975
 Stefen Florescu
 
 
 1974
  Lou Rossini
 
 
 1973
  Cliff Crase
 
 
 1972
  Denver Branum
 
 
 1972
  Robert Hawkes
 
 
 1971
  Jack Whitman
 
 
 1971
  Rosalie Hixon
 
 
 1970
  Timothy Harris
 
 
 1970
  Ronald Stein
 
 1970
  Alonzo Wilkins
 
 

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.